Wisconsin Lawyer
[…] Norton, 2008 WI 77, ¶ 42, 310 Wis. 2d 713, 751 N.W.2d 351).

    28 No. 14-CV-99-BBC, 2014 WL 3700211 (W.D. Wis. July 24, 2014).

    29 Id. at *1.

    30 Id. at *1.

    31 Id. at *2.

    32 Id. at *3.

    33 2014 WL 2515403 (E.D. Wis. 2014).

    34 Id. at *2.

    35 Henningv. General Motors Assembly Div., 143 Wis. 2d 1, 15, 419 N.W.2d 551 (1998) (internal quotations omitted).

    36 Zillges, 2014 WL 2515403 at *3.

    37 No. 13-CV-168, 2014 WL 201151 (E.D. Wis. Jan. 17, 2014).

    38 Id. at *1.

    39 Id. at *4 & n.1.

    40 Id. at *4 (quoting Wis. Stat. § 425.301(1)).

    41 Id. at *4.

    42 Id. at *6.

    43 Wisconsin Statutes section 425.301(1) provides in full: “The remedies provided by this subchapter shall be liberally administered to the end that the customer as the aggrieved party shall be put in at least as good a position as if the creditor had fully complied with chs. 421 to 427. Recoveries under chs. 421 to 427 shall not in themselves preclude the award of punitive damages in appropriate cases.”

    44 Gonzales, 2014 WL 201151 at *8.

    45 No. 13-CV-00524-WMC, 2014 WL 713104 (W.D. Wis. Feb. 25, 2014).

    46 Id. at *1.

    47 Id. at *2.

    48 Id. at *4.

    49 Id.

    50 Id. at *5.

    51 Id.

    52 Leggv. Bou-Matic LLC, No. 12-CV-70-SLC, 2013 WL 123680 (W.D. Wis.