Vol. 75, No. 5, May
[…] Jan. 6, 1999) (unpublished 
opinion) (holding that buyers waived their claims by proceeding to close 
when sellers had disclosed 13 of 28 different defects on condition 
report and added the words "Sold: AS IS" on report).
28 See, 
e.g., Moilanen v. Nippoldt, No. 96-1293 (Wis. Ct. App. 
Nov. 9, 1996) (unpublished opinion) (denying recovery to buyers when 
sagging floor and malfunctioning patio door, despite not being 
identified in condition report, were so "open and obvious" that there 
could be no reasonable or justifiable reliance on representations in 
condition report).
29 Wis. Stat. 
§§ 709.02, .07.
30 Wis. Stat. 
§ 452.133.
31 Wis. Admin. 
Code § RL 24.02(1)(b) (definition of "adverse fact").
32 Wis. Admin. 
Code § RL 24.07(6).
33 Wis. Stat. 
§ 452.139(2)(a).
34 See 
Wis. Stat. § 452.01(3)(h) ("Broker" does not include "[a]ttorneys 
licensed to practice in this state while acting within the scope of 
their attorney's license").
35 SCR 
20:1.6(b).
36 Lien v. 
Pitts, 46 Wis. 2d 35, 46, 174 N.W.2d 462, 468 (1970).
37 An example of 
information that may not be disclosed is a seller's minimum sale price. 
Wis. Admin. Code § RL 24.07(2).
38 Wis. Admin. 
Code § RL 24.07.
39 Wis. Admin. 
Code § RL 24.02(1), (12).
40 Wis.