Sign In

Mock trial setup to scoring system

Sharepoint SiteScoring System

Regional - 8/17/2022 (84 Teams)

Teams

  • Barneveld High School - (4082)
  • Arrowhead High School - (4006)
  • De Pere High School - (4030)
  • DeForest High School - (4070)
  • Johnson Creek High School - (4090)
  • Lincoln High School - (4032)
  • Milton High School - (4087)
  • Wausau West - (4007)
  • Wauwatosa West High School - (4046)
  • Bay Port High School - (4017)
  • Luxemburg Casco High School - (4042)
  • Nicolet High School Team # 1 - (4065)
  • Nicolet High School Team #2 - (4066)
  • Nicolet High School Team #3 - (4067)
  • Superior High School Team #1 - (4078)
  • Superior High School Team #2 - (4079)
  • Appleton West High School Team #1 - (4091)
  • Appleton West High School Team #2 - (4092)
  • Madison West High School Team #1 - (4093)
  • Madison West High School Team #2 - (4094)
  • Madison West High School Team #3 - (4095)
  • River Falls High School Team #3 - (4096)
  • Beaver Dam High School Team #1 - (4001)
  • Beaver Dam High School Team #2 - (4088)
  • Cedarburg High School Team #1 - (4039)
  • Cedarburg High School Team #2 - (4040)
  • Eau Claire Memorial Senior High School - (4018)
  • Golda Meir - (4031)
  • Reedsburg Area High School - (4016)
  • Sturgeon Bay - (4033)
  • Altoona High School - (4002)
  • West Bend West High School Team #1 - (4051)
  • West Bend West High School Team #2 - (4052)
  • Whitefish Bay High School #1 - (4034)
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #2 - (4035)
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #3 - (4036)
  • Whitnall High School Team 1 - (4021)
  • Whitnall High School team 2 - (4022)
  • Mayville High School - (4029)
  • Oshkosh West High School Team #1 - (4084)
  • Oshkosh West High School Team #2 - (4085)
  • Phillips High School - (4059)
  • Waukesha South High School Team #1 - (4061)
  • Waukesha South High School Team #2 - (4062)
  • Waukesha South High School Team #3 - (4063)
  • DC Everest High School Team # 1 - (4053)
  • DC Everest High School Team # 2 - (4054)
  • Franklin High School - (4048)
  • Kaukauna High School - (4069)
  • Marquette University High School - (4064)
  • Rhinelander High School - (4060)
  • River Valley High School - (4014)
  • St. Mary Catholic - (4089)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #4 - (4081)
  • Kewaskum High School Team #1 - (4057)
  • Kewaskum High School Team #2 - (4058)
  • Lakeland Union High School - (4004)
  • Prairie du Chien High School - (4045)
  • Shorewood High School Team #1 - (4043)
  • Shorewood High School Team #2 - (4044)
  • Xavier High School - (4005)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #1 - (4072)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #2 - (4073)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #3 - (4074)
  • Dodgeland High School Team #1 - (4049)
  • Lake Geneva Badger - (4019)
  • Melrose-Mindoro High School - (4015)
  • Pius Xi High School - (4077)
  • Lodi High School Team #1 - (4010)
  • Lodi High School Team #2 - (4009)
  • Mineral Point High School Team #1 - (4075)
  • Mineral Point High School Team #2 - (4076)
  • River Falls High School Team #1 - (4011)
  • River Falls High School Team #2 - (4012)
  • Waunakee High School Team #1 - (4055)
  • Waunakee High School Team #2 - (4056)
  • Brookfield Academy Team #1 - (4024)
  • Brookfield Academy Team #2 - (4025)
  • Brookfield Academy Team #3 - (4026)
  • Middleton High School # 3 - (4083)
  • Middleton High School Team #1 - (4037)
  • Middleton High School Team #2 - (4038)
  • New Glarus High School - (4003)
  • Washington Park High School - (4068)

Rooms

    • -

Region 1 Regional - 8/17/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Arrowhead High School - (4006)
  • De Pere High School - (4030)
  • DeForest High School - (4070)
  • Johnson Creek High School - (4090)
  • Lincoln High School - (4032)
  • Milton High School - (4087)
  • Wausau West - (4007)
  • Wauwatosa West High School - (4046)

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding Judge - Brad Markvart
  • courtroom 2
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Kristin Pierre
  • courtroom 3
    • Scoring Judge 1 - David Hollander
  • courtroom 4
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Rachel Ann Krueger

Region 10 Regional - 8/17/2022 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Bay Port High School - (4017)
  • Luxemburg Casco High School - (4042)
  • Nicolet High School Team # 1 - (4065)
  • Nicolet High School Team #2 - (4066)
  • Nicolet High School Team #3 - (4067)
  • Superior High School Team #1 - (4078)
  • Superior High School Team #2 - (4079)

Rooms

  • 1
    • Presiding Judge - Dawn Marie Harris
  • 2
    • Presiding Judge - Keith Belzer
  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding Judge - Daniel Skemp
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Bruce Tammi
  • courtroom 2
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Megan DeVore/Allison
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Maria Sobrido/Sonja Davig/Erika Amundson
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding Judge - Chris Zachar/Elizabeth Figueroa
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jessica Kirchner/Rose Simon-Silva/Kate Schilling
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Laura Brewer/Julie P. Wilson

Region 11 Regional - 8/17/2022 (6 Teams)

Teams

  • Appleton West High School Team #1 - (4091)
  • Appleton West High School Team #2 - (4092)
  • Madison West High School Team #1 - (4093)
  • Madison West High School Team #2 - (4094)
  • Madison West High School Team #3 - (4095)
  • River Falls High School Team #3 - (4096)

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding Judge - Michael Hughes/Ann Munninghoff
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Kaitlyn Lewis/Susan M. Roth/Atty. Diane Schlipper
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Shelby Wallace/Allison Borsheim/Cassandra Van Gompel
  • courtroom 2
    • Presiding Judge - RAYMOND G MEYER II
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Megan Lee/Tawny Brooks/Daniel Lurker
    • Scoring Judge 2 - David Werley/Brenna Sanchez/Jacob Sosnay
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding Judge - Ray Schrank/John Edmund Manydeeds
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Kate Murtaugh/Vanja Pemac
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Kelly A. Martyka/Dominique McQueen/Alan Olson/Jen Bizzotto

Region 2 Regional - 8/17/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Beaver Dam High School Team #1 - (4001)
  • Beaver Dam High School Team #2 - (4088)
  • Cedarburg High School Team #1 - (4039)
  • Cedarburg High School Team #2 - (4040)
  • Eau Claire Memorial Senior High School - (4018)
  • Golda Meir - (4031)
  • Reedsburg Area High School - (4016)
  • Sturgeon Bay - (4033)

Rooms

  • Courtoom 4
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Dawn Klockow
  • courtroom 1
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Susan M. Caldwell
  • courtroom 4
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Rebecca Monti

Region 3 Regional - 8/17/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Altoona High School - (4002)
  • West Bend West High School Team #1 - (4051)
  • West Bend West High School Team #2 - (4052)
  • Whitefish Bay High School #1 - (4034)
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #2 - (4035)
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #3 - (4036)
  • Whitnall High School Team 1 - (4021)
  • Whitnall High School team 2 - (4022)

Rooms

    • -
    • Presiding Judge - Hannah Stewart/PETER JAMES CARMAN/Trisha Fritz/Michael A. Pollack/Brad C. Schweiger/David A Pierce/Ann I Brandau/Joan M. Huffman/Herb Bratt/Gabriel Siehr
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Emily Pellegrini/Domonic A. Burke/Elizabeth Nevitt/Brittany Schoenick/Soma Priddle/Kayla Taggart/Crystal N Abbey/Molly Pappenheim
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Nicholas Jeffrey Wanic/Sarah Barnes/Elizabeth Lanzhammer/Jesse Schwartz/Leah Moon/Amanda Canessa/Brandon Robison/Ariella Schreiber/Danielle Gorsuch/Brian T. Kane/Michael Windle/Lisa Bartnik/Dylan Gehrtz

Region 4 Regional - 8/17/2022 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Mayville High School - (4029)
  • Oshkosh West High School Team #1 - (4084)
  • Oshkosh West High School Team #2 - (4085)
  • Phillips High School - (4059)
  • Waukesha South High School Team #1 - (4061)
  • Waukesha South High School Team #2 - (4062)
  • Waukesha South High School Team #3 - (4063)

Rooms

  • Court Room 1
    • Presiding Judge - Randall Petrouski/Jason Just
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Josh Christianson/Joseph Putzstuck
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Jeanine Marie Bajczyk/Sarah DeBruin
  • Court Room 2
    • Presiding Judge - Paul Bargren/Tim Nixon
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jordan Sundell/Katie Halopka-Ivery
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Alex Sickel/Lori Gendelman
  • Court Room 3
    • Presiding Judge - James Haasch
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jeffrey Jacob De La Rosa/Isaac Lent
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Kaitlyn Gradecki
  • Court Room 4
    • Presiding Judge - Kristin Cafferty
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Beau Liegeois
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Eric Wrzesinski

Region 5 Regional - 8/17/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • DC Everest High School Team # 1 - (4053)
  • DC Everest High School Team # 2 - (4054)
  • Franklin High School - (4048)
  • Kaukauna High School - (4069)
  • Marquette University High School - (4064)
  • Rhinelander High School - (4060)
  • River Valley High School - (4014)
  • St. Mary Catholic - (4089)

Rooms

  • 1
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. Gregory Strasser
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Tara Alfonso/Thomas J. Rhodes
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Christina Lucchesi
  • 2
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jennifer Herzog
    • Scoring Judge 2 - John DeStefanis/John Runde
  • 3
    • Scoring Judge 2 - William Harris
  • 4
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Joseph McDonald

Region 6 Regional - 8/17/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Central High School Team #4 - (4081)
  • Kewaskum High School Team #1 - (4057)
  • Kewaskum High School Team #2 - (4058)
  • Lakeland Union High School - (4004)
  • Prairie du Chien High School - (4045)
  • Shorewood High School Team #1 - (4043)
  • Shorewood High School Team #2 - (4044)
  • Xavier High School - (4005)

Rooms

  • 1
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. Reyna Morales/Daniel P Murray
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Karyn Youso/Lilah Zajac/Jenna Arntson
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Ellen Sinclair/Jeffrey Jensen
  • 2
    • Presiding Judge - Amy Scholz/Daniel Rieck
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Julia Westley/Mont L. Martin/Amy Drout
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Michael Thurston/Shannon Swaziek/Laura Habush
  • 3
    • Presiding Judge - Steven E Hughes
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Andrea Lau/Cassie Miller/Andrea Goode
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Luis Gutierrez/Anna Kees/Mishi Torania
  • 4
    • Presiding Judge - Amanda Nimmer/Hon. Katie Kegel
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Dorothy Dey/Mark Rosen/Kathryn Lomasney
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Claudia Maro/Michael Holzman/Ari Kasper

Region 7 Regional - 8/17/2022 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Central High School Team #1 - (4072)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #2 - (4073)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #3 - (4074)
  • Dodgeland High School Team #1 - (4049)
  • Lake Geneva Badger - (4019)
  • Melrose-Mindoro High School - (4015)
  • Pius Xi High School - (4077)

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding Judge - Laura Gramlinkg-Perez
  • courtroom 2
    • Presiding Judge - Karen Christenson
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding Judge - Pamela Pepper
  • courtroom 4
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Carol Brown

Region 8 Regional - 8/17/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Lodi High School Team #1 - (4010)
  • Lodi High School Team #2 - (4009)
  • Mineral Point High School Team #1 - (4075)
  • Mineral Point High School Team #2 - (4076)
  • River Falls High School Team #1 - (4011)
  • River Falls High School Team #2 - (4012)
  • Waunakee High School Team #1 - (4055)
  • Waunakee High School Team #2 - (4056)

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding Judge - Zachariah Fudge/Michael Progar/Russ Eisenberg
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Sara Waldschmidt/Kent Lawson/Bridget Laurent/Marcella DePeters/Michael Rhoades
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Amber L Herda/Martin Harris/Melita Biese
  • courtroom 2
    • Presiding Judge - Bill Grunewald/Jeff Perzan
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Travis L Bator/Lauren Matthiesen/Katherine Holloway
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Kevin/Kristin Fredrick/Jody L. Cooper
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding Judge - Mark J Steichen/Matthew Biegert /Allison Ritter/Mary Poletti
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jenn Seidler/Jill Lukens/Dana Roth
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Lauren L Otte/Caz McChrystal/Andrew Morgan/Jamie McClendon
  • courtroom 4
    • Presiding Judge - Sam Filippo/Emily Constantine/Meredith Davis
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jeff Muszynski/Cori Altmann/Thomas J Zoesch
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Kendra Maier (Hogan-0/Mary Beth Buggs

Region 9 Regional - 8/17/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Academy Team #1 - (4024)
  • Brookfield Academy Team #2 - (4025)
  • Brookfield Academy Team #3 - (4026)
  • Middleton High School # 3 - (4083)
  • Middleton High School Team #1 - (4037)
  • Middleton High School Team #2 - (4038)
  • New Glarus High School - (4003)
  • Washington Park High School - (4068)

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding Judge - Kirby Harless
  • Courtroom 2
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Karleigh Miller
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding Judge - Ed Minser

JoysTestComp - 2/1/2022 (6 Teams)

Teams

  • JoySchool1
  • JoySchool2
  • JoySchool3
  • JoySchool4
  • JoySchool5
  • JoySchool6

Rooms

  • Room1
    • Scoring - Rm1Judge1
    • Scoring - Rm1Judge2
    • Presiding - Rm1Preside
  • Room2
    • Scoring - Rm2Judge1
    • Scoring - Rm2Judge2
    • Presiding - Rm2Preside
  • Room3
    • Scoring - Rm3Judge1
    • Scoring - Rm3Judge2
    • Presiding - Rm3Preside

Region 1 Regional - 2/13/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Arrowhead High School
  • De Pere High School
  • DeForest High School
  • Johnson Creek High School
  • Lincoln High School
  • Milton High School
  • Wausau West
  • Wauwatosa West High School

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Yasmin Mirhashemi/Brad Markvart
    • Scoring - Leah Cameron/ Leah Cameron/Lili Crane/ Lili Crane
    • Scoring - Paul Stenzl/Paul Stenzl/David Hollander/Jessica Harrison
  • courtroom 2
    • Presiding - Bryant Ray/Yasmin Mirhashemi/Kevin Martin/Kevin Martin
    • Scoring - Bryan Mette/ Rachel A. Krueger/Kristin Pierre
    • Scoring - Carol J. Brown/Molly Dobberke Riehle/Bryant Ray/Bryant Ray
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Dan Draper/Bryant Ray/Open/Open
    • Scoring - Anna Grilley/Austin Doan/Rachel A. Krueger/Jeff Simmons
    • Scoring - Brendan Hammond/Lisa Rosier/Vincent Rust/Vincent Rust
  • courtroom 4
    • Presiding - Nathan Bayer/Nicholas DiUlio/Charles Starnes/Todd Snow
    • Scoring - Steve Doyle/Larry Lasee/Martin Harrison/Martin Harrison
    • Scoring - Larry Lasee/Vincent Rust/Travis Bachofen/Ricky Cveykus

Region 10 Regional - 2/13/2022 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Bay Port High School
  • Luxemburg Casco High School
  • Nicolet High School Team # 1
  • Nicolet High School Team #2
  • Nicolet High School Team #3
  • Superior High School Team #1
  • Superior High School Team #2

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Daniel Skemp/Dawn Harris/Dawn Harris/Megan Devore
    • Scoring - Bruce Tammi/Sonja Davig/Laura Brewer/Jessica Kirchner
    • Scoring - Kate Schilling/Laura Brewer/Jessica Kirchner/Kate Schilling
  • courtroom 2
    • Scoring - Francine Felske/scott curitus/Russell Hammer/Laura Brewer
    • Scoring - Allison West/Allison West/Jacob Smasal/
    • Presiding - Megan Devore/Elizabeth F./Keith Belzer/Mike Huitink
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Chris Zachar/Chris Zachar/Robert Welygan/Eric Bolander
    • Scoring - Dave Lange/megan Devore/Jennifer Zima/Chad Fahrenkrug
    • Scoring - Russell Hammer/Russell Hammer/Allison West/Roxanne Suson

Region 11 Regional - 2/13/2022 (6 Teams)

Teams

  • Appleton West High School Team #1
  • Appleton West High School Team #2
  • Madison West High School Team #1
  • Madison West High School Team #2
  • Madison West High School Team #3
  • River Falls High School Team #3

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Michael Hughes/Ann Munninghoff
    • Scoring - Kaitlyn Lewis/Kaitlyn Lewis/Susan M. Roth/Atty. Diane Schlipper
    • Scoring - Shelby Wallace/Shelby Wallace/Allison Borsheim/Cassandra Van Gompel
  • courtroom 2
    • Presiding - RAYMOND G MEYER II/Open
    • Scoring - Open/Daniel Lurker/Megan Lee/Megan Lee
    • Scoring - David werley/David Werley/Brenna Sanchez/OPEN
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Ray Schrank/Ray Schrank/John Edmund Manydeeds/Russ Eisenberg
    • Scoring - Kate Murtaugh/Kate Murtaugh/Vanja Pemac/Alan Olson
    • Scoring - Dominique McQueen/Jen Bizzotto/Kelly Martyka/Kelly Martyka

Region 2 Regional - 2/13/2022 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Beaver Dam High School Team #1
  • Beaver Dam High School Team #2
  • Cedarburg High School Team #1
  • Cedarburg High School Team #2
  • Golda Meir
  • Reedsburg Area High School
  • Sturgeon Bay

Rooms

  • courtoom 2
    • Presiding - Christopher Dyer/Kris Snow/J.C. Moore/Mark Steichen
    • Scoring - Angela Bakke/Tatiana Shirasake/Monica Walrath/Monica Walrath
    • Scoring - Regan Hendrickson/Doug Plier/Tiffany Highstrom/Doug Plier
  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Derek Dominguez/Jacquely Wolter/Kristine Snow/Kristine Snow
    • Scoring - Susan Caldwell/Bob Burg/Abigail Rubeor/ Tawny Brooks
    • Scoring - Tawny Brooks/Kelly Crombie/Karla Chase/Nolan Franti
  • courtroom 4
    • Presiding - Jaclyn Shelton/Jaclyn Shelton/Mark Steichen/ Dawn Klockow
    • Scoring - Bob Burg/Julia Chidley/Rose Simon-Silva/Melissa Emerson
    • Scoring - Michael Waterman/Laura Reynolds/Laura Reynolds/Kelly Crombie

Region 3 Regional - 2/13/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Altoona High School
  • West Bend West High School Team #1
  • West Bend West High School Team #2
  • Whitefish Bay High School #1
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #2
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #3
  • Whitnall High School Team 1
  • Whitnall High School team 2

Rooms

  • Courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Trisha Fritz/Joan Huffman/Michael Pollack/Trisha Fritz
    • Scoring - Jesse Schwartz/Kayla Taggart/Jesse Schwartz/Kayla taggart
    • Scoring - Elizabeth Lanzhammer/Molly Pappenheim/emily Pellegrini/Michael windle
  • Courtroom 2
    • Presiding - Peter Carman/Ann Brandau/Peter Carman/Gabriel siehr
    • Scoring - Brandon Robison/Danielle Gorsuch/Ariella Schreiber/Danielle Gorsuch
    • Scoring - Leah Moon/Lisa Bartnik/Sarah Barnes/Crystal Abbey
  • Courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Brad Schweiger/Herb Bratt/Brad Schweiger/Herb Bratt
    • Scoring - Liz Nevitt/Jesse Schwartz/Leah Moon/Brian Kane
    • Scoring - Amanda Canessa/Dylan Gehrtz/Danielle Gorsuch/Emily Pellegrini
  • Courtroom 4
    • Presiding - Domonic Burke/Hannha Stewart/David Pierce/Hannah Stewart
    • Scoring - Brittany Schoenick/Ariella Schreiber/Brittany Schoenick/Brandon Robinson
    • Scoring - Soma Priddle/Domonic Burke/ Nick Wanic/Nick Wanic

Region 4 Regional - 2/13/2022 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Mayville High School
  • Oshkosh West High School Team #1
  • Oshkosh West High School Team #2
  • Phillips High School
  • Waukesha South High School Team #1
  • Waukesha South High School Team #2
  • Waukesha South High School Team #3

Rooms

  • Court Room 1
    • Presiding - Randall Petrouske/Paul Bargren/Jason Just/Paul Bargren
    • Scoring - Joseph Putzstuck/Jevon Jaconi/Joshua Christianson/Joshua Christianson
    • Scoring - John D'Angelo/Lori Gendelman/Jeanine Bajczyk/Kimberly Hardtke
  • Court Room 2
    • Presiding - Paul Bargren/James Haasch/Tim Nixon/Tim Nixon
    • Scoring - Jordan Sundell/Isaac Lent/Dave Lasee/Eric Wrzesinski
    • Scoring - Alex Sickel/Kaitlyn Gradecki/Caleb Saunders/Katherine Halopka
  • Court Room 3
    • Presiding - James Haasch/Kristin Cafferty/Colleen Nordin/Sam Sarver
    • Scoring - Jeffrey De La Rosa/Beau Liegeois/Kari Hoffman/Alexandra Arkin
    • Scoring - Jeanine Bajczky/Eric Wrzesinski/Geoff Lacy/Emily Ames

Region 5 Regional - 2/13/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • DC Everest High School Team # 1
  • DC Everest High School Team # 2
  • Franklin High School
  • Kaukauna High School
  • Marquette University High School
  • Rhinelander High School
  • River Valley High School
  • St. Mary Catholic

Rooms

  • 1
    • Presiding - Hon. Gregory Strasser/Moran
    • Scoring - Thomas J. Rhodes/ William Mansell
    • Scoring - Christina Lucchesi/Ellen Pimental/Lacey Coonen
  • 2
    • Scoring - Jennifer Herzog/Ellen Pimental
    • Scoring - John DeStefanis/John Runde/Jared Gjertson
    • Presiding - Rob Russell/ John Rhode
  • 3
    • Scoring - William Harris/William Harris/Nathan Pertrashek/
    • Presiding - Greg Gill Jr./suzanne O'Neill
    • Scoring - Elizabeth Utecht/Elizabeth Utecht/Tamera DeGroot/Elizabeth Utecht
  • 4
    • Scoring - Joseph McDonald/Randy Westgate
    • Presiding - John Yackel/Angeline Winton
    • Scoring - Andy Slaven/Andy Slaven/Ben Vechinski/Ben Vechinski

Region 6 Regional - 2/13/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Central High School Team #4
  • Kewaskum High School Team #1
  • Kewaskum High School Team #2
  • Lakeland Union High School
  • Prairie du Chien High School
  • Shorewood High School Team #1
  • Shorewood High School Team #2
  • Xavier High School

Rooms

  • 1
    • Presiding - Daniel P Murray/Sarah Kidd/Hon. Reyna Morales
    • Scoring - Lilah Zajac/Cassie Miller/Karyn Youso
    • Scoring - Ellen Sinclair/Jeffrey Jensen
  • 2
    • Presiding - Amy Scholz/Michelle Fitzgerald/Daniel Rieck/S. Ellen Sinclair
    • Scoring - Jenna Arntson/Mont Martin/Julia Westley/Amy Drout
    • Scoring - Michael Thurston/Laura Habush/Shannon Swaziek/Laura Habush
  • 3
    • Presiding - Steven E Hughes/Steve Hughes/Michelle Fitzgerald/Nathan Bayer
    • Scoring - Andrea Lau/Andrea Lau/Lilah Zajac/Andrea Goode
    • Scoring - Luis Gutierrez/Luis Gutierrez/Anna Kees/Mishi Torania
  • 4
    • Presiding - Amanda Nimmer/Hon. Katie Kegel/Jonathan Sacks/Amy Scholz
    • Scoring - Mark Rosen/Kathryn Lomasney/Dee Dee Day/Dee Dee Day
    • Scoring - Michael Holzman/Ari Kasper/Claudia Maro/Claudia Maro

Region 7 Regional - 2/13/2022 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Central High School Team #1
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #2
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #3
  • Dodgeland High School Team #1
  • Lake Geneva Badger
  • Melrose-Mindoro High School
  • Pius Xi High School

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Laura Gramlinkg-Perez/Pamela Pepper
    • Scoring - Carol Brown/Amy Menzel/Maria Sobrido/John Wertz
    • Scoring - Julie Wilson/Nick Zales/ Open/ Kristen Hagan
  • courtroom 2
    • Presiding - William Duffin/Karen Christenson/Jane Carroll/Jane Caroll
    • Scoring - Jon Wertz/mark FrueHauf/Sarah Henry/Maria Sobrido
    • Scoring - Catherin White/Kiley Zellner/Kyle Mayo/Sarah Henery
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Judge Jane Carroll/William Wallo/Open/Karen Christenson
    • Scoring - Dean Rohde/Jacquelyn Wolter/Brian LeCloux/Jeff Woodward
    • Scoring - Amanda Tisdale/Jonathan Sacks/Blake Duren/Howard Tolkan

Region 8 Regional - 2/13/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Lodi High School Team #1
  • Lodi High School Team #2
  • Mineral Point High School Team #1
  • Mineral Point High School Team #2
  • River Falls High School Team #1
  • River Falls High School Team #2
  • Waunakee High School Team #1
  • Waunakee High School Team #2

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Michael Progar/Allison Ritter/Zachariah Fudge/Zachariah Fudge
    • Scoring - Sara Waldschmidt/Michael Rhoades/Bridget Laurent/ Melita Biese
    • Scoring - Amber Herda/Marcella DePeters/ Michael Progar/ Kevin Calkins
  • courtroom 2
    • Presiding - Bill Grunewald/Jeff Perzan
    • Scoring - Lauren Matthiesen/Jody Cooper/Jamie McClendon/ Katherine Holloway
    • Scoring - Kevin C/Sara Waldschmidt/Katherine Holloway/Travis Bator
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Mark Steichen/Mark J Steichen/Matthew Biegert /Mary Poletti
    • Scoring - Andrew Morgan/Jamie McClendon/Caz McChrystal/ Caz McChrystal
    • Scoring - Jenn Seidler/Jenn Seidler/ Jill Lukens/ Dana Roth
  • courtroom 4
    • Presiding - Kristin Fredrick/Sam Filippo/Emily Constantine/Jade Hall
    • Scoring - Cori Altman/Cori Altman/Jeff Muszynski/Jeff Muszynski
    • Scoring - Eric W/Kristin Fredrick/Thomas Zoesch/Mary Beth Buggs

Region 9 Regional - 2/13/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Academy Team #1
  • Brookfield Academy Team #2
  • Brookfield Academy Team #3
  • Middleton High School # 3
  • Middleton High School Team #1
  • Middleton High School Team #2
  • New Glarus High School
  • Washington Park High School

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Kirby Harless/Jason Matell/Ryan Moertel/Ryan Moertel
    • Scoring - Alicia Linzmeier/Francesco Balistrieri/Julie Matucheski/Jason Brasch
    • Scoring - Jansen Van Dalwyk/Monica Fallon/Emily Nelson/David Rice
  • Courtroom 2
    • Scoring - Karleigh Miller/Josh Christianson/ Erika Amundson/Stella Pagonis
    • Presiding - Laurie Osberg/Sonia Anderson/ Matt Krische/Kirby Harless
    • Scoring - Kate Cook/Julie matucheski/Jansen Van Dalwyk/Julie Matucheski
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Ed Minser/Alicia Linzmeier/Ed Minser/ Jason Martell
    • Scoring - Erika Amundson/Jeff Cormell/Fran Rivard/Sarah Harless
    • Scoring - Emily Nelson/Kevin Dague/Jessie Weber/Travis Satorius
  • Courtroom 4
    • Scoring - Maria Sobrido/Maria Sobrido/Allison Shepard/Kevin Dague
    • Presiding - Zeb Patek/Kirby Harless/Kate Cook/Kate Cook
    • Scoring - Francesco Balistrieri/Bruce Tammi/Zeb Patek/Bruce Tammi

Region 9 Regional - 2/14/2022 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Academy Team #1
  • Brookfield Academy Team #2
  • Brookfield Academy Team #3
  • Middleton High School # 3
  • Middleton High School Team #1
  • Middleton High School Team #2
  • New Glarus High School
  • Washington Park High School

Rooms

  • courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Kirby Harless
  • Courtroom 2
    • Scoring - Karleigh Miller
  • courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Ed Minser

Virtual - 3/6/2022 (12 Teams)

Teams

  • Arrowhead High School
  • Golda Meir
  • Whitefish Bay High School #1
  • Waukesha South High School Team #2
  • Rhinelander High School
  • Shorewood High School Team #1
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #1
  • Lodi High School Team #1
  • Brookfield Academy Team #1
  • Superior High School Team #1
  • Madison West High School Team #1
  • Nicolet High School Team # 1

Rooms

  • Courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Daniel Murray/Allison Ritter/Ginger Murray/ Ginger Murray
    • Scoring - Zachariah Fudge/Katherine Holloway/Lauren Matthiesen/Lauren Mattiesen
    • Scoring - Julia Westly/lisa Bartnik/Cameron Kohlman/Cameron Kohlman
  • Courtroom 2
    • Presiding - Michael Hughes/Mark Steichen
    • Scoring - Mark Fruehauf/Joan Huffman/Megan Lee/ Megan Lee
    • Scoring - Sara Waldschmidt/Mont Martin/Brittany Schoenick/Lili Crane
  • Courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Michael Progar/Jeff Perzan
    • Scoring - Elizabeth Lanzhammer/Jody cooper/Jill Lukens/Bruce Tammi
    • Scoring - Thomas Zoesch/Dominique McQueen/ Lili Crane/ Colleen Cullen
  • Courtroom 4
    • Presiding - Ray Schrank/Jeff Muszynski
    • Scoring - Kate Murtaugh/Elizabeth Steinhaus/John Swanberg/Daniel Lurker
    • Scoring - Kori Ashley/Laura Brewer/Jamie McClendon/Jamie McClendon
  • Courtroom 5
    • Presiding - Erica Gittings/Brad Markvart/Peter Carman/ Michael Progar
    • Scoring - Jamie M/Marcella Depeters/Jacob Sosnay/Soma Priddle
    • Scoring - Rebecca Monti/Eric Wrzesinski/Leah Cameron/Susan Roth
  • Courtroom 6
    • Presiding - Bill Grunewald/Caz McChrystal
    • Scoring - Kelly Martyka/Dana Roth
    • Scoring - Thomas Rhodes/Michael Progar/ Robert Kinney

Choose competition and set date

To filter the list of teams shown from the scoring system, you can change the competition year in the webpart configuration.

Login to the scoring application here