ScoringSystem

State Bar of Wisconsin

Sign In

Mock trial setup to scoring system

Sharepoint SiteScoring System

Appleton Regional - 4/26/2018 (11 Teams)

Teams

  • Appleton West High School Team #1 - (1512)
  • Appleton West High School Team #2 - (1513)
  • Berlin High School Team #1 - (1790)
  • Kewaskum High School #3 - (1796)
  • Kewaskum High School Team #1 - (1502)
  • Kewaskum High School Team #2 - (1503)
  • Oshkosh West High School - (1774)
  • West Bend West High School #1 - (1542)
  • West Bend West High School #2 - (1819)
  • Xavier High School Team #1 - (1505)
  • Xavier High School Team #2 - (1506)

Rooms

  • Branch 1
    • Presiding Judge - Carey Reed/ Len kachinsky
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Cassandra Van Gompel
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Jenna Frederick-Ashbeck/Daniel Kaminsky
  • Branch 2
    • Presiding Judge - Harvey G. Samson
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Sara Stertz/Kristine Williams
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Brian Kane/ catherine block
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding Judge - Peter J. Carman/ Kevin Longergan
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Ashley Lehocky/ Jacob Sundelius
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Brian Bushaw/ Greg Vanevenhoven
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding Judge - Bryan Keberlein/ Nila Robinson
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Kevin M. Lastres
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Lora Zimmer/Dan Tombasco
  • Branch 6
    • Presiding Judge - Atty. Timothy Young / dennis luebke
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Amanda Rabe /Atty. Michael Bendel
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Dawn Shaha

Eau Claire Regional - 4/26/2018 (10 Teams)

Teams

  • Eau Claire Memorial Senior High School - (1546)
  • Eau Claire Regis High School Team #1 - (1500)
  • Ladysmith High School - (1793)
  • River Falls High School #3 - (1817)
  • River Falls High School Team #1 - (1780)
  • River Falls High School Team #2 - (1781)
  • Somerset High School Team #1 - (1791)
  • Somerset High School Team #2 - (1792)
  • Superior High School Team #1 - (1518)
  • Superior High School Team #2 - (1519)

Rooms

  • Branch 1
    • Presiding Judge - David Rice/Wade Newell
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Srah McCracken/ Susan C. VenRooy
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Timothy Johnson/ Kayla Rodriguez
  • Branch 2
    • Presiding Judge - Matthew Krische/ Michael A. Schumacher
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Matthew Kirkpatrick/ Allison Shepard
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Ali E Seidlitz/Francesco Balistieri
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding Judge - Emily Long /Sonia Anderson
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Chris Wilhelm/Stephanie Thomas
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Scott Zehr/Joshua Christianson
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. Rian Radtke /Les Liptak
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Thomas Graham/Lisa Hirschman
    • Scoring Judge 2 - William E Wallo/Mark Austin
  • Branch 5
    • Presiding Judge - Shaughnessy Murphy/Steven E Hughes
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Kasey Grams/Benjamin J. Nicolet
  • Branch 5
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Thomas K. Guelzow
  • Branch 5
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Sheila Yohnk

Green Bay Regional - 4/26/2018 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Bay Port High School - (1547)
  • De Pere High School - (1556)
  • New London High School - (1520)
  • Roncalli Catholic High School Team #1 - (1776)
  • Roncalli Catholic High School Team #2 - (1777)
  • St Mary Catholic High School - (1783)
  • Sturgeon Bay High School - (1786)

Rooms

  • A Branch 3
    • Presiding Judge - Brad Schraven 1
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Amanda Toonen
  • A Branch 3
    • Presiding Judge - Tara Adolph
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jeremey M Campshure/ Larry Sarver
    • Scoring Judge 2 - George Pappas
  • B Branch 6
    • Presiding Judge - Mark Warpinski/ Gabe Siehr
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Mark Howe/ Crystal Abbey
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Nathan Kollath/ Bryant Dorsey
  • C Branch 2
    • Presiding Judge - Tom Rohan/ Eric Wimberger
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Corey Tilkins/ Andy Williams
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Jevon Jaconi/ Heather Nelson

Janesville Regional - 4/26/2018 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Badger Union High School - (1530)
  • Belleville High School - (1798)
  • F J Turner High School - (1531)
  • Mineral Point #1 - (1814)
  • Mineral Point #2 - (1815)
  • New Glarus High School - (1511)
  • River Valley High School - (1533)

Rooms

  • A
    • Presiding Judge - Jeffrey Kuglitsch/Steve Caya
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Nancy B.Johnsin/ Heather
    • Scoring Judge 2 - James E., Van De Bogart /Atty. Chelsea Fischer
  • B
    • Presiding Judge - Steven Harvey/ Sara Gehrig-Woodman
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Bryant Ray
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Steven Chesebro
  • C
    • Presiding Judge - Karl Hanson
    • Scoring Judge 1 - MacKenzie Bishop-Buchanan/Atty. Robert Duxstad
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Walter A. Piel, Jr.

Juneau Regional - 4/26/2018 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Beaver Dam Senior High School - (1527)
  • Beaver Dam Senior High School #2 - (1842)
  • Dodgeland High School Team #1 - (1663)
  • Lodi Senior High School Team #1 - (1548)
  • Lodi Senior High School Team #2 - (1549)
  • Lodi Senior High School Team #3 - (1550)
  • Mayville High School - (1789)
  • Waterloo High School - (1559)

Rooms

  • Branch 1
    • Presiding Judge - Brian Pfitzinger/ Mark Steichen
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Dawn N Klockow
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Kristine Snow
  • Branch 2
    • Presiding Judge - Greg Vollan/Joseph Fischer
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Walter Zimmerman/Daniel Graff
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Rose Simon-Silva/Nolan Franti
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding Judge - Joseph Sciascia/Theresa Beck
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Jamie Kratz-Gullickson/Doug Plier
    • Scoring Judge 2 - LIsa Derr/Stefanie Wegner
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding Judge - Terry Booth/Todd Snow
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Karla Chase/Teri Strohschein
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Laura Reynolds/ JoAnn Gromowski

La Crosse Regional - 4/26/2018 (6 Teams)

Teams

  • Highland High School - (1820)
  • La Crosse Central High - (1775)
  • Logan Senior High School - (1802)
  • Melrose - Mindoro High School - (1516)
  • Prairie du Chien High School - (1772)
  • Reedsburg Area High School - (1514)

Rooms

  • 2
    • Presiding Judge - Russell Hammer/Dan Key
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Ross Seymour/Catherine Maciha
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Ellen Thorn/Rachel Kamps
  • 3
    • Presiding Judge - Brent Smith/Ann Brandau
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Ronald Betita/Kerry Sullivan Flock
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Vincent Rust/Christopher Zachar
  • 4
    • Presiding Judge - Scott Horne/Cheryl Gill
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Robert w. Burg/Judith Payne
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Rachel Krueger/David Pierce

Madison Regional - 4/26/2018 (12 Teams)

Teams

  • DeForest High School - (1555)
  • Madison West High School - (1808)
  • Middleton High School #3 - (1829)
  • Middleton High School Team #1 - (1666)
  • Middleton High School Team #2 - (1667)
  • Oregon High School #1 - (1504)
  • Oregon High School Team #2 - (1813)
  • Stoughton High School Team #1 - (1770)
  • Stoughton High School Team #2 - (1771)
  • Waunakee High School Team #1 - (1521)
  • Waunakee High School Team #2 - (1522)
  • Waunakee High School Team #3 - (1523)

Rooms

  • 4A
    • Presiding Judge - Jeremiah W. Meyer-O'Day
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Bridget Laurent/Atty. Kara Rolf
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Christopher Guthrie
  • 4B
    • Presiding Judge - Paul Sherman
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Sirjan Arora
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Eunice Gibson/Atty. Amber Lucsay
  • 4D
    • Presiding Judge - Shaun O'Connell/ Stephen Crocker
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Michael Rosenberg/Seth C Wrinkle/Jessica Slind
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Cathleen A. Dettmann
  • 5A
    • Presiding Judge - Charles Giesen/Rändi L Othrow
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Nils Wyosnick
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Sara Ward-Cassady/ Emily L.R. Wilson
  • 5B
    • Presiding Judge - John fields
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Michael Progar
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Vince Scipior
  • 5D
    • Presiding Judge - Atty. Mark Hazelbaker
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Shelby Wallace
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Kathleen Chung

Milwaukee Regional - 4/26/2018 (12 Teams)

Teams

  • Audubon Technology and Communication Center - (1823)
  • Bradley Tech High School - (1825)
  • Marquette University High School - (1773)
  • Mukwonago High School - (1782)
  • North Division High School - (1826)
  • Pius Xi High School - (1778)
  • Saint Joan Antida High School - (1536)
  • Shorewood High School Team #1 - (1544)
  • Shorewood High School Team #2 - (1545)
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #1 - (1508)
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #2 - (1509)
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #3 - (1510)

Rooms

  • 222
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. Jane Carroll/Hon. Karen Christenson
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Amber Herda/ Elleny Christopoulos
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Christopher P August/ Drew DeVinney/john movroydis
  • 225
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. Nancy Joseph/ Joseph W. Voiland
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Christa Wittenberg
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Robert Goldstein/Matthew J. Bauer / Aaron Birnbaum
  • 242
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. William Duffin/Fran Deisinger
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Sean Finnigan/Atty. Yi Zhou
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Lauren Maddente/ Justin P. Webb
  • 284
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. Tom McAdams/ Jim Santelle
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Jordan Reich / Jonathan Wertz
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Christina Lucchesi/Alexander J. Kostal
  • 320
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. David JOnes/ Hon. Beth Hanan
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Andrea Murdock/ Zachary Willenbrink
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Paul Secunda /Ronald C Curtis
  • 390
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. William Callahan/ Hon. Michael Halfenger
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Lauren Matthiesen/ Elizabeth Idelman
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Kelly Martyka/ Molly Dobberke Riehle

Racine Regional - 4/26/2018 (14 Teams)

Teams

  • Christian Life High School Team #1 - (1557)
  • Christian Life High School Team #2 - (1558)
  • Franklin High School #1 - (1662)
  • Franklin High School #2 - (1800)
  • LakeView Technology Academy - (1669)
  • Nicolet High School #3 - (1811)
  • Nicolet High School Team #1 - (1660)
  • Nicolet High School Team #2 - (1661)
  • Oak Creek High School Team #1 - (1821)
  • Oak Creek High School Team #2 - (1822)
  • St Catherine's High School - (1779)
  • Waterford Union High School - (1528)
  • Waterford Union High School #2 - (1816)
  • Whitnall High School - (1788)

Rooms

  • Branch 10
    • Presiding Judge - Dirk Jensen
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Chris Steenrod/ Gretchen Rosenke
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Barry Braatz/ Robert F. Sfasciotti
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding Judge - Sally Hoelzel / Amanda Aubrey
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Wendy Paul/Thomas Camilli
    • Scoring Judge 2 - pamela popken /Mary Kotleski/ Mary Kotleski
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. mark Nielsen
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Mary Poletti
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Jeffrey S. Krause
  • Branch 8
    • Presiding Judge - Joe E. Kremkoski
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Sean Brown
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Caroline Delery
  • Commissioner's Court Room
    • Presiding Judge - Jillian J. Scheidegger
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Kelly Nickel
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Sarah Henery/ Elizabeth Stinebaugh
  • South Court Room- A
    • Presiding Judge - Matthew J. Richer
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Patrick O'Keefe
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Jill Anne Rakauski/Lynsey Hart
  • South Court Room -Branch 1
    • Presiding Judge - Thomas Binger/ Raymond E. Schrank II
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Steve Botzau/ Claire Roehre
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Paloma Kennedy

Waukesha Regional - 4/26/2018 (15 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Academy Team #1 - (1552)
  • Brookfield Academy Team #2 - (1553)
  • Brookfield Academy Team #3 - (1554)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #1 - (1538)
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #2 - (1539)
  • Hartford Union High School #1 - (1524)
  • Hartford Union High School Team #2 - (1812)
  • Kettle Moraine High School Team #1 - (1525)
  • Kettle Moraine High School Team #2 - (1526)
  • Oconomowoc High School #1 - (1665)
  • Oconomowoc High School #2 - (1805)
  • Oconomowoc High School #3 - (1806)
  • Pewaukee High School - (1534)
  • Waukesha South High School - (1804)
  • Wauwatosa West High School - (1507)

Rooms

  • C115
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. Michael Aprahamian /Atty. Christopher Lee Hartley
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Amy Scholz/Atty. Andrea Fendry
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Julia Westley/Atty. Stephanie M. Chiarelli
  • C121
    • Presiding Judge - Comm. Robert Webb/Hon. MIchelle Havas-Ackerman
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Michael Holxman/Atty. Jaymes Fenton
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Steven Miracle/Atty. Lucy Kronforst
  • C162
    • Presiding Judge - Atty. Brian Running/Atty. Matthew Torbenson
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Sara Waldschmidt-DeSmet/Aaron D Birnbaum/ Geri Wilkinson
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Jenni Karas/Atty.Elaine Fehrs
  • C215
    • Presiding Judge - Atty. Thomas Grieve/Atty. Jeffrey Jensen
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Pamela Schmidt/Atty. Mallory Rachel Davis
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Matthew Puthukulam/Atty. Heather Johnson
  • C219
    • Presiding Judge - Comm. Dan Murray/Atty. Sara Hill
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Mark Rosen/Atty. Kathryn Fortune Lomasney
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Melissa Zilavy/Atty. Ari Kasper
  • C263
    • Presiding Judge - Atty. Reyna Ivonne Morales/Atty. Francesco G. Mineo
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Michele W. Hulgaard/Atty. Alicia H. Kort
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Alan Olson /Atty. Jessica Bellows
  • C267
    • Presiding Judge - Hon. David Borowski/Atty. Erin Karshen
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Casey Short/Atty. Andrea Goode/ Dana Holle
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Elivabeth Schweiger/Atty. Tawny Brooks

Wausau Regional - 4/26/2018 (15 Teams)

Teams

  • DC Everest Senior High School - (1517)
  • DC Everest Senior High School #2 - (1828)
  • Lakeland Union High School - (1668)
  • Lincoln High School #3 - (1810)
  • Lincoln High School Team #1 - (1540)
  • Lincoln High School Team #2 - (1541)
  • Marshfield Senior High School - (1543)
  • Merrill High School - (1787)
  • Phillips High School Team #1 - (1784)
  • Phillips High School Team #2 - (1785)
  • Rhinelander High School - (1535)
  • Stratford High School - (1537)
  • Stratford High School - (1809)
  • Wausau West #1 - (1532)
  • Wausau West High School #2 - (1797)

Rooms

  • Courtroom 1
    • Presiding Judge - Jonathan Barnett
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Tamera DeGroot /Atty. Rhonda Werner Schultz
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Bill Baynard
  • Courtroom 2
    • Presiding Judge - John Rhode
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Kristin Slonski /Katherine Drury
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Andrew Yamanaka Belter
  • Courtroom 3
    • Presiding Judge - Atty. Kristen Lonergan
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. William Grunewald
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Atty. Alyson Dieckman
  • Courtroom 4
    • Presiding Judge - Greg Grau
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Laura Waite
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Kimberly Haas/Bill Mansell
  • Courtroom 5
    • Presiding Judge - Suzanne O'Neill/Jay Tlusty
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Mr. John Lightfield
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Robyn J De Vos/ Tara Alfonso
  • Courtroom 6
    • Presiding Judge - Ralph Uttke/John Runde
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Atty. Kristen Wetzel
    • Scoring Judge 2 - Ben Welch/Fred Fassbender
  • Courtroom 7
    • Presiding Judge - Robin Kennedy/Peter Rotter
    • Scoring Judge 1 - Michael Scarantino
    • Scoring Judge 2 - John Runde 2/Atty. James Block

Appleton Regional - 2/10/2018 (11 Teams)

Teams

  • Appleton West High School Team #1
  • Appleton West High School Team #2
  • Berlin High School Team #1
  • Kewaskum High School #3
  • Kewaskum High School Team #1
  • Kewaskum High School Team #2
  • Oshkosh West High School
  • West Bend West High School #1
  • West Bend West High School #2
  • Xavier High School Team #1
  • Xavier High School

Rooms

  • Branch 1
    • Presiding - Carey Reed/ Len kachinsky
    • Scoring - Cassandra Van Gompel
    • Scoring - Jenna Frederick-Ashbeck/Daniel Kaminsky
  • Branch 2
    • Presiding - Harvey G. Samson
    • Scoring - Sara Stertz/Kristine Williams
    • Scoring - Brian Kane/ catherine block
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding - Peter J. Carman/ Kevin Longergan
    • Scoring - Ashley Lehocky/ Jacob Sundelius
    • Scoring - Brian Bushaw/ Greg Vanevenhoven
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding - Bryan Keberlein/ Nila Robinson
    • Scoring - Kevin M. Lastres
    • Scoring - Lora Zimmer/Dan Tombasco
  • Branch 6
    • Presiding - Atty. Timothy Young / dennis luebke
    • Scoring - Atty. Amanda Rabe/Mike Bendel
    • Scoring - Dawn Shaha

Dane County - 3/10/2018 (22 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Academy Team #3
  • River Falls High School Team #1
  • Marshfield Senior High School
  • River Valley High School
  • Lodi Senior High School Team #1
  • Mineral Point #2
  • Shorewood High School Team #1
  • Nicolet High School Team #1
  • La Crosse Central High
  • Kettle Moraine High School Team #1
  • Melrose - Mindoro High School
  • DC Everest Senior High School #2
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #1
  • Oregon High School #1
  • Christian Life High School Team #2
  • Xavier High School Team #1
  • New London High School
  • Kewaskum High School Team #1
  • Beaver Dam Senior High School
  • Superior High School Team #1
  • Middleton High School Team #1
  • De Pere High School

Rooms

  • 5A
    • Presiding - Hon. Ellen Berz/Comm. Robert E. Webb/Jonathan Barnett
    • Scoring - Amber McReynolds/Jonathan Barnett/ Kendall Harrison
    • Scoring - Drew DeVinney/Matthew Kirkpatrick
  • 5B
    • Scoring - Hannah Jurss Schieber/Eliane Fehris
    • Scoring - Karl Schmidt
    • Presiding - Michael Progar
  • 6B
    • Presiding - Mark Steichen
    • Scoring - Bruce Tammi/Tamara Packard/ Julia Westly
    • Scoring - Christopher Guthrie
  • 7A
    • Presiding - Peter Carmen/ Raymond Shrank
    • Scoring - Robert Sfaciotti/Andrew Locke
    • Scoring - Laura McFarland/Ralph Johnson/ Christine Nelson
  • 7B
    • Presiding - Daniel Kaminsky
    • Scoring - JoAnn Gromowski
    • Scoring - Seth Wrinkle/N. Lynette McNelly
  • 7C
    • Presiding - Jordan Reich/Kevin Lonergan
    • Scoring - Patricia Lauten/ Kori Ashley
    • Scoring - Glenn Gaskill
  • 7D
    • Presiding - Kristin Pierre/HonScott Horne
    • Scoring - Ashley Richter/Bridget Laurent/ Theresa (Esa) Anzivino
    • Scoring - Tracy Tool/Lauren Maddente/ John Movroydis
  • 8A
    • Presiding - Hon. Stephen Crocker/Ken Dortzbach
    • Scoring - Sarah K./Kathleen Chung
    • Scoring - John Holevoet/ Bronwyn Baldwin
  • 8B
    • Presiding - Sara Lewis/Hon. Brian Blanchard
    • Scoring - Paula Secunda/ Dan Gartzke/ Douglas Plier
    • Scoring - Jeffrey De La Rosa/Shelby Wallace
  • 8C
    • Presiding - Hon. John Hyland/Hon. Pamela Pepper/ Hon. Stephen Crocker
    • Scoring - Ken Dortzbach/ Bill Grunewald
    • Scoring - Lillian Cheeseman/Annabelle Vang
  • 6A
    • Presiding - Michael Gonring
    • Scoring - Bryant Ray
    • Scoring - Jessica Harrison/Jared/ Amber Lucsay

Eau Claire Regional - 2/10/2018 (10 Teams)

Teams

  • Eau Claire Memorial Senior High School
  • Eau Claire Regis High School Team #1
  • Ladysmith High School
  • River Falls High School #3
  • River Falls High School Team #1
  • River Falls High School Team #2
  • Somerset High School Team #1
  • Somerset High School Team #2
  • Superior High School Team #1
  • Superior High School Team #2

Rooms

  • Branch 1
    • Presiding - David Rice/Wade Newell
    • Scoring - Sarah McCracken/ Susan C. VenRooy
    • Scoring - Sarah Harless/ Kayla Rodriguez
  • Branch 2
    • Presiding - Matthew Krische/ Michael A. Schumacher
    • Scoring - Matthew Kirkpatrick/ Allison Shepard
    • Scoring - Ali E Seidlitz/Francesco Balistieri
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding - Emily Long /Sonia Anderson
    • Scoring - Chris Wilhelm/Stephanie Thomas
    • Scoring - Scott Zehr/Joshua Christianson
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding - Hon. Rian Radtke /Les Liptak
    • Scoring - Thomas Graham/Lisa Hirschman
    • Scoring - Ben Ludeman/Mark Austin
  • Branch 5
    • Presiding - Shaughnessy Murphy/Steven E Hughes
    • Scoring - Kasey Grams/Benjamin J. Nicolet
    • Scoring - Thomas K. Guelzow/Sheila Yohnk

Green Bay Regional - 2/10/2018 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Bay Port High School
  • De Pere High School
  • New London High School
  • Roncalli Catholic High School Team #1
  • Roncalli Catholic High School Team #2
  • St Mary Catholic High School
  • Sturgeon Bay High School

Rooms

  • A Branch 3
    • Presiding - Brad Schraven/Tara Adolph
    • Scoring - Jeremey M Campshure/ Larry Sarver
    • Scoring - Amanda Toonen/George Pappas
  • B Branch 6
    • Presiding - Mark Warpinski/ Gabe Siehr
    • Scoring - Mark Howe/ Crystal Abbey
    • Scoring - Nathan Kollath/ Bryant Dorsey
  • C Branch 2
    • Presiding - Tom Rohan/ Eric Wimberger
    • Scoring - Corey Tilkins/ Andy Williams
    • Scoring - Ann Weiss/ Heather Nelson

Janesville Regional - 2/10/2018 (7 Teams)

Teams

  • Badger Union High School
  • Belleville High School
  • F J Turner High School
  • Mineral Point #1
  • Mineral Point #2
  • New Glarus High School
  • River Valley High School

Rooms

  • A
    • Presiding - Jeffrey Kuglitsch/Steve Caya
    • Scoring - Nancy B.Johnsin/ Heather
    • Scoring - James E., Van De Bogart /Atty. Chelsea Fischer
  • B
    • Presiding - Steven Harvey/ Sara Gehrig-Woodman
    • Scoring - Bryant Ray
    • Scoring - Steven Chesebro
  • C
    • Presiding - Karl Hanson
    • Scoring - MacKenzie Bishop-Buchanan/Atty. Robert Duxstad
    • Scoring - Walter A. Piel, Jr.

Juneau Regional - 2/10/2018 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • Beaver Dam Senior High School
  • Dodgeland High School Team #1
  • Lodi Senior High School Team #1
  • Lodi Senior High School Team #2
  • Lodi Senior High School Team #3
  • Mayville High School
  • Waterloo High School
  • Beaver Dam Senior High School #2

Rooms

  • Branch 1
    • Presiding - Brian Pfitzinger/ Mark Steichen
    • Scoring - Dawn N Klockow
    • Scoring - Kristine Snow
  • Branch 2
    • Presiding - Greg Vollan/Joseph Fischer
    • Scoring - Walter Zimmerman/Daniel Graff
    • Scoring - Rose Simon-Silva/Nolan Franti
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding - Joseph Sciascia/Theresa Beck
    • Scoring - Jamie Kratz-Gullickson/Doug Plier
    • Scoring - LIsa Derr/Stefanie Wegner
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding - Terry Booth/Todd Snow
    • Scoring - Karla Chase/Teri Strohschein
    • Scoring - Laura Reynolds/ JoAnn Gromowski

La Crosse Regional - 2/10/2018 (6 Teams)

Teams

  • Highland High School
  • La Crosse Central High
  • Logan Senior High School
  • Melrose - Mindoro High School
  • Prairie du Chien High School
  • Reedsburg Area High School

Rooms

  • 2
    • Presiding - Russell Hammer/Dan Key
    • Scoring - Ross Seymour/Catherine Maciha
    • Scoring - Ellen Thorn/Rachel Kamps
  • 3
    • Presiding - Brent Smith/Ann Brandau
    • Scoring - Ronald Betita/Kerry Sullivan Flock
    • Scoring - Vincent Rust/Christopher Zachar
  • 4
    • Presiding - Scott Horne/Cheryl Gill
    • Scoring - Robert w. Burg/Judith Payne
    • Scoring - Rachel Krueger/David Pierce

Madison Regional - 2/10/2018 (12 Teams)

Teams

  • DeForest High School
  • Madison West High School
  • Middleton High School #3
  • Middleton High School Team #1
  • Middleton High School Team #2
  • Oregon High School #1
  • Oregon High School Team #2
  • Stoughton High School Team #1
  • Stoughton High School Team #2
  • Waunakee High School Team #1
  • Waunakee High School Team #2
  • Waunakee High School Team #3

Rooms

  • 4A
    • Presiding - Jeremiah W. Meyer-O'Day
    • Scoring - Bridget Laurent/Atty. Kara Rolf
    • Scoring - Atty. Christopher Guthrie
  • 4B
    • Presiding - Paul Sherman/Sirjan Arora
    • Scoring - Devonte Windham/Paul Sherman
    • Scoring - Eunice Gibson/Atty. Amber Lucsay
  • 4D
    • Presiding - Shaun O'Connell/ Stephen Crocker
    • Scoring - Michael Rosenberg/Miles Mianecki
    • Scoring - Seth Wrinkle/Cathleen A. Dettmann
  • 5A
    • Presiding - Charles Giesen/Rändi L Othrow
    • Scoring - Molly McGrath/Jessica Slind
    • Scoring - Sara Ward-Cassady/ Emily L.R. Wilson
  • 5B
    • Presiding - Sirjan Arora/John Fields
    • Scoring - Atty. Michael Progar
    • Scoring - Vince Scipior
  • 5D
    • Presiding - Atty. Mark Hazelbaker
    • Scoring - Shelby Wallace
    • Scoring - Atty. Kathleen Chung

Milwaukee Regional - 2/10/2018 (11 Teams)

Teams

  • Bradley Tech High School
  • Marquette University High School
  • Mukwonago High School
  • North Division High School
  • Pius Xi High School
  • Saint Joan Antida High School
  • Shorewood High School Team #1
  • Shorewood High School Team #2
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #1
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #2
  • Whitefish Bay High School Team #3

Rooms

  • 222
    • Presiding - Hon. William Duffin/Hon. Karen Christenson
    • Scoring - Jordan Reich/molly Riehle
    • Scoring - Christina Lucchesi/ Drew DeVinney
  • 225
    • Presiding - Hon. Nancy Joseph/ Jim Santelle
    • Scoring - Robert Goldstein/Elleny Christopoulos
    • Scoring - Aaron Birnbaum/Jonathan Wertz
  • 284
    • Presiding - Hon. Tom McAdams/ Fran Deisinger
    • Scoring - Lauren Maddente/Zhou Yi
    • Scoring - Sean Finnigan/Justin Webb
  • 320
    • Presiding - Hon. David Jones/ Hon. Beth Hanan
    • Scoring - Andrea Murdock/ Zachary Willenbrink
    • Scoring - Atty. Paul Secunda /Ronald C Curtis
  • 390
    • Presiding - Hon. William Callahan/ Hon. Michael Halfenger
    • Scoring - Lauren Matthiesen/ Elizabeth Idelman
    • Scoring - Kelly Martyka/Christa Wittenberg

Racine Regional - 2/10/2018 (14 Teams)

Teams

  • Christian Life High School Team #1
  • Christian Life High School Team #2
  • Franklin High School #1
  • Franklin High School #2
  • LakeView Technology Academy
  • Nicolet High School Team #1
  • Nicolet High School Team #2
  • Oak Creek High School Team #1
  • Oak Creek High School Team #2
  • St Catherine's High School
  • Waterford Union High School
  • Waterford Union High School #2
  • Whitnall High School
  • Nicolet High School #3

Rooms

  • Branch 10
    • Presiding - Dirk Jensen
    • Scoring - Chris Steenrod/ Gretchen Rosenke
    • Scoring - Barry Braatz/ Robert F. Sfasciotti
  • Branch 3
    • Presiding - Sally Hoelzel / Amanda Aubrey
    • Scoring - Wendy Paul/Thomas Camilli
    • Scoring - pamela popken / Mary Kotleski
  • Branch 4
    • Presiding - Hon. mark Nielsen
    • Scoring - Atty. Mary Poletti
    • Scoring - Jeffrey S. Krause
  • Branch 8
    • Presiding - Joe E. Kremkoski
    • Scoring - Sean Brown
    • Scoring - Caroline Delery
  • Commissioner's Court Room
    • Presiding - Jillian J. Scheidegger
    • Scoring - Kelly Nickel
    • Scoring - Sarah Henery/ Elizabeth Stinebaugh
  • South Court Room- A
    • Presiding - Thomas Binger
    • Scoring - Patrick O'Keefe
    • Scoring - Jill Anne Rakauski/Lynsey Hart
  • South Court Room -Branch 1
    • Presiding - Wynne Laufenberg/ Raymond E. Schrank II
    • Scoring - Steve Botzau/ Claire Roehre
    • Scoring - Atty. Paloma Kennedy

State Bar - 2/15/2018 (8 Teams)

Teams

  • wisconsin
  • mMchigan
  • Minnesota
  • Iowa
  • new york
  • illinois
  • alabama
  • ohio

Rooms

  • 1
    • Presiding - john
    • Scoring - mary
    • Scoring - bob
  • 2
    • Presiding - travis
    • Scoring - Alexis
    • Scoring - Rylie
  • 3
    • Presiding - Reese
    • Scoring - Kori
    • Scoring - Pat
  • 4
    • Presiding - Randy
    • Scoring - Cory
    • Scoring - Cyrus

TEST - 2/10/2018 (6 Teams)

Teams

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6

Rooms

  • 100
    • Presiding - A
    • Scoring - B
    • Scoring - C
  • 200
    • Presiding - D
    • Scoring - E
    • Scoring - F
  • 300
    • Presiding - G
    • Scoring - H
    • Scoring - I

Waukesha Regional - 2/10/2018 (15 Teams)

Teams

  • Brookfield Academy Team #1
  • Brookfield Academy Team #2
  • Brookfield Academy Team #3
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #1
  • Brookfield Central High School Team #2
  • Hartford Union High School #1
  • Hartford Union High School Team #2
  • Kettle Moraine High School Team #1
  • Kettle Moraine High School Team #2
  • Oconomowoc High School #1
  • Oconomowoc High School #2
  • Oconomowoc High School #3
  • Pewaukee High School
  • Waukesha South High School
  • Wauwatosa West High School

Rooms

  • C115
    • Presiding - Hon. Michael Aprahamian /Atty. Christopher Lee Hartley
    • Scoring - Atty. Amy Scholz/Atty. Andrea Fendry
    • Scoring - Atty. Julia Westley/Atty. Stephanie M. Chiarelli
  • C121
    • Presiding - Comm. Robert Webb/Hon. MIchelle Havas-Ackerman
    • Scoring - Atty. Michael Holxman/Atty. Jaymes Fenton
    • Scoring - Atty. Steven Miracle/Atty. Lucy Kronforst
  • C162
    • Presiding - Atty. Brian Running/Atty. Matthew Torbenson
    • Scoring - Atty. Sara Waldschmidt-DeSmet/Geri Wilkinson
    • Scoring - Atty. Jenni Karas/Atty.Elaine Fehrs
  • C215
    • Presiding - Atty. Thomas Grieve/Atty. Jeffrey Jensen
    • Scoring - Atty. Pamela Schmidt/Atty. Mallory Rachel Davis
    • Scoring - Atty. Matthew Puthukulam/Atty. Heather Johnson
  • C219
    • Presiding - Comm. Dan Murray/Atty. Sara Hill
    • Scoring - Atty. Mark Rosen/Atty. Kathryn Fortune Lomasney
    • Scoring - Atty. Melissa Zilavy/Atty. Ari Kasper
  • C263
    • Presiding - Atty. Reyna Ivonne Morales/Atty. Francesco G. Mineo
    • Scoring - Michele W. Hulgaard/Atty. Alicia H. Kort
    • Scoring - Atty. Alan Olson /Atty. Jessica Bellows
  • C267
    • Presiding - Hon. David Borowski/Atty. Erin Karshen
    • Scoring - Atty. Casey Short/Dana Holle
    • Scoring - Atty. Elivabeth Schweiger/Atty. Tawny Brooks

Wausau Regional - 2/10/2018 (15 Teams)

Teams

  • DC Everest Senior High School
  • DC Everest Senior High School #2
  • Lakeland Union High School
  • Lincoln High School Team #1
  • Lincoln High School Team #2
  • Marshfield Senior High School
  • Merrill High School
  • Phillips High School Team #1
  • Phillips High School Team #2
  • Rhinelander High School
  • Stratford High School
  • Stratford High School
  • Wausau West #1
  • Wausau West #2
  • Lincoln High School #3

Rooms

  • Courtroom 1
    • Presiding - Jonathan Barnett
    • Scoring - Atty. Tamera DeGroot /Atty. Rhonda Werner Schultz
    • Scoring - Bill Baynard
  • Courtroom 2
    • Presiding - John Rhode
    • Scoring - Atty. Kristin Slonski /Katherine Drury
    • Scoring - Atty. Andrew Yamanaka Belter
  • Courtroom 3
    • Presiding - Atty. Kristen Lonergan
    • Scoring - Atty. William Grunewald
    • Scoring - Atty. Alyson Dieckman
  • Courtroom 4
    • Presiding - Greg Grau
    • Scoring - Laura Waite
    • Scoring - Kimberly Haas/Bill Mansell
  • Courtroom 5
    • Presiding - Suzanne O'Neill/Jay Tlusty
    • Scoring - Mr. John Lightfield
    • Scoring - Robyn J De Vos/ Tara Alfonso
  • Courtroom 6
    • Presiding - Ralph Uttke/John Runde
    • Scoring - Atty. Kristen Wetzel
    • Scoring - Ben Welch/Fred Fassbender
  • Courtroom 7
    • Presiding - Robin Kennedy/Peter Rotter
    • Scoring - Michael Scarantino
    • Scoring - John Runde 2/James Block

Choose competition and set date

To filter the list of teams shown from the scoring system, you can change the competition year in the webpart configuration.

Login to the scoring application here