Inside Track: State Bar Honors 50-year Members at Spring Event:

State Bar of Wisconsin

Sign In

Top Link Bar

News & Pubs Search

Advanced
  • Inside Track
    February
    20
    2013

    State Bar Honors 50-year Members at Spring Event


    Share This:

    State Bar Honors 50-year Members at Spring Event

    Feb. 20, 2013 – The State Bar will honor members who pass the 50-year milestone in the legal profession in 2013 at a special event to be held on May 15 at the Delafield Hotel in Delafield. A reception begins at 11:30 a.m., followed by lunch.

    If you know of members who were admitted to the bar in 1963 whose names are missing from this list, please contact org bdrake wisbar Beth Drake at (608) 250-6171 or (800) 444-9404, ext. 6171.


    Charlotte Adelman, Wilmette, Ill.
    Dale W. Arenz, Waukesha
    Carl W. Backus, Milwaukee
    Gary A. Bader, Park Falls
    James J. Barden, Cherry Hill, N.J.
    Kenneth R. Baumgartner, Kenosha
    Robert F. Berger, Virginia, Minn.
    Robert J. Bonner, Milwaukee
    Charles R. Brown, Washington, D.C.
    Lawrence J. Bugge, Madison
    John L. Castellani, Milwaukee
    Richard Joseph Chadwick, Chanhassen, Minn.
    David S. Chernoff, Chicago
    William L. Church, Madison
    Wendell W. Clancy, Saint Charles, Ill.
    Felice Davis Cohen, Washington, D.C.
    Harry B. Conlon Jr., De Pere
    Hon. Barbara B. Crabb, Madison
    Frank T. Crivello, Naples, Fla.
    Justice Neil Patrick Crooks, Madison
    Peter N. Davis, Columbia, Mo.
    Bernard T. Decker, Orlando, Fla.
    Lawrence J. Downer, Couderay
    Jerome E. Duckler, Milwaukee
    Lawrence W. Durning, Eau Claire
    Howard E. Dutcher, Wautoma
    James O. Ebbeson, Sturgeon Bay
    Paul B. Edwards, Burlington
    James N. Effland, Green Bay
    Hon. William F. Eich, Madison
    John F. Englund, Iron Mountain, Mich.
    Jerry A. Fine, Milwaukee
    Thomas J. Fink, Menasha
    Frederick W. Fischer, Eau Claire
    Timothy C. Frautschi, Milwaukee
    Bernard R. Fredrickson, Lake Nebagamon
    Mark A. Gehring, Milwaukee
    Jon Peter Genrich, Minneapolis
    William M. Graham, Libertyville, Ill.
    Everett B. Hale, Medford
    Robert H. Halvorsen, Sheboygan
    Jerry Haushalter, Las Vegas
    Phillip J. Hellmuth, Madison
    Theodore J. Hodan, Milwaukee
    Wm. Pharis Horton, Madison
    James O. Huber, Hartland
    Elenie K. Huszagh, Chicago
    Allan E. Iding, Milwaukee
    Bruce E. Johnson, Los Angeles
    George W. Johnson, Eagle River
    R. Gilman Johnson, Ingleside, Ill.
    Richard W. Johnson, Red Wing, Minn.
    Eugene L. Kaluzny, Milwaukee
    Thomas C. Kilgore, Ripon
    John J. Kircher, Milwaukee
    Thomas L. Kissel, Hartford
    James W. Kolka, Marietta, Ga.
    Thomas N. Kostner, Bloomer
    George E. Krippner, Geneva, Ill.
    Terrence J. Kurtzweil, Reedsburg
    Harvey I. Lapin, Northbrook, Ill.
    Charles R. Larsen, Mc Farland
    Gerald J. Lenoble, Milwaukee
    Phillip M. Lev, San Mateo, Calif.
    David Loeffler, Milwaukee
    James R. Long, Appleton
    James L. Lowe, Aspen, Colo.
    Arthur F. Lubke Jr., Waukesha
    James D. MacDonald, Union Grove
    Allan O. Maki, Venice, Fla.
    Stephen M. Margolin, Chicago
    Donald E. Mayew, Kenosha
    Angus R. McIntyre, Appleton
    James C. McKay Jr., Stoughton
    Mac A. McKichan Jr., Platteville
    Maurice J. McSweeney, Milwaukee
    James Menehan, Monroe
    Arthur B. Mitchel, Pewaukee
    G. Hans Moede III, Milwaukee
    Thomas Gerald Moher, Sault Sainte Marie, Mich.
    Russ R. Mueller, Glendale
    Robert G. Munro, Grand Rapids, Mich.
    William J. Neely, Newtown, Pa.
    Hon. Gerald Charles Nichol, Madison
    Hon. John M. Nolan, Merrill
    Richard W. Nuernberg, Madison
    John N. O'Brien, Delavan
    John L. O'Brien, Eagle River
    Terence J. O'Loughlin, Saint Paul, Minn.
    David R. Olson, Milwaukee
    John O. Olson, Lake Geneva
    Joseph R. Olson, Kenosha
    Douglas C. Pearce, Dubuque, Iowa
    Barton M. Peck, Glendale
    Robert F. Penn, Stevens Point
    Costa Perchem, Dover, N.J.
    Raymond S.E. Pushkar, Washington, D.C.
    Jerome E. Randall, Wauwatosa
    Richard C. Ruppin, Merrimac
    Robert J. Ruth, Verona
    Barbara Faith Sachs, West Des Moines, Iowa
    Russell C. Schallert, Mequon
    William E. Schirger, Pecatonica, Ill.
    Philip F. Schlichting, Naples, Fla.
    Neal E. Schmidt, Cape Neddick, Maine
    Alan P. Schrinsky, Whitefish Bay
    Frederick Schubert, La Crosse
    J. Richard Sendik, Naples, Fla.
    David Henry Simon, Los Angeles
    George D. Simos, Oconomowoc
    Sidney Sodos, Brookfield
    Michael B. Spitz, Attleboro, Mass.
    Martin R. Stein, Milwaukee
    Michael I. Tarnoff, Milwaukee
    H. Dale Thieben, Madison
    Timothy A. Tierney, Madison
    Leonard A. Tokus, Milwaukee
    Roy T. Traynor, Elcho
    Joel Trosch, Arlington, Va.
    Frank M. Tuerkheimer, Madison
    R. Dirk Van Horne, Raleigh, N.C.
    John M. Waggoner, Madison
    Van B. Wake Jr., Wausau
    John J. Wargo, Racine
    Walter G. Wefel Jr., Wisconsin Rapids
    Harvey L. Wendel, Madison
    Richard W. Westring, Washington Island
    William S. Wiener, Milwaukee
    Roy S. Wilcox, Madison
    Leo Wotan Jr., Elgin, Ill.
    Gerald E. Wright, San Francisco
    Dale G. Zimmerman, Naperville, Ill.