Regional Information

State Bar of Wisconsin

Sign In
Graphic of Jellybean the Cow

Top Link Bar

Regional Information

Wisconsin High School Mock Trial Tournament

On This Page

2013 Mock Trial Regional Winners

Eau Claire Region:

First: River Falls High School (Team 1)

Second: Superior High School (Team 1)

Green Bay Region:

First: DC Everest High School (Team 2)

Second: Bayport High School

Wisconsin Rapids Region:

First: Rhinelander High School (Team 1)

Second: Lincoln High School (Team 1)

Appleton Region:

First: Xavier High School (Team 1)

Second: Xavier High School (Team 2)

La Crosse Region:

First: La Crosse Logan Senior High School

Second: Reedsburg High School

Madison Region:

First: River Valley High School

Second: De Forest High School (Team 1)

Janesville Region:

First: Kettle Moraine High School (Team 1)

Second: Mukwonago High School (Team 1)

Juneau Region:

First: Lodi High School (Team 1)

Second: Beaver Dam High School (Team 1)

Waukesha Region:

First: Brookfield Academy (Team 1)

Second: Wauwatosa West High School

Racine Region:

First: Shorewood High School (Team 2)

Second: Shorewood High School (Team 1)

2012 Mock Trial Regional Divisions

Region 1 – Eau Claire (10)

Eau Claire Memorial High School

Regis High School

Somerset High School (Team 1)

Somerset High School (Team 2)

Superior High School (Team 1)

Superior High School (Team 2)

River Falls High School (Team 1)

River Falls High School (Team 2)

River Falls High School (Team 3)

Thorp High School

Region 3 – Green Bay (6)

Bayport High School

DePere High School

Roncalli High School (Team 1)

Southwest High School

Sturgeon Bay High School

Green Bay East (Team 1)

Region 4 – Wisconsin Rapids (9)

D.C. Everest High School (Team 1)

D.C. Everest High School (Team 2)

Lakeland Union High School

Lincoln High School (Team 1)

Lincoln High School (Team 2)

Marshfield High School

Merrill High School

Rhinelander High School

Stratford High School

Region 5 – Appleton (9)

Appleton West High School (Team 1)

Appleton West High School (Team 2)

Berlin High School

Kewaskum High School (Team 1)

Kewaskum High School (Team 2)

Sheboygan Lutheran High School

St. Mary Central High School

Xavier High School (Team 1)

Xavier High School (Team 2)

Region 6 – La Crosse (7)

Boscobel High School (Team 1)

Boscobel High School (Team 2)

Logan High School

Luther High School

Prairie du Chien High School

Reedsburg High School

West Salem High School

Region 7 – Madison (11)

De Forest High School (Team 1)

James Madison Memorial High School

Marshall High School

Middleton High School (Team 1)

Middleton High School (Team 2)

Mineral Point High School

River Valley High School

Sun Prairie High School

Waunakee High School

West High School (Team 1)

West High School (Team 2)

Region 9 – Janesville (8)

Badger Union High School

Belleville High School (Team 1)

Belleville High School (Team 2)

F J Turner High School

Kettle Moraine High School (Team 1)

Kettle Moraine High School (Team 2)

New Glarus High School

Oregon High School (Team 1)

Region 10 – Milwaukee

Moved to Waukesha

Region 12 – Juneau (9)

Beaver Dam High School

Dodgeland High School (Team 1)

Dodgeland High School (Team 2)

Hustisford High School

Lodi High School (Team 1)

Lodi High School (Team 2)

Mayville High School

Waterloo High School

Waupun High School

Region 13 – Waukesha (13)

Brookfield Academy (Team 1)

Brookfield Academy (Team 2)

Brookfield East High School

Eastbrook Academy

Hartford Union High School

Mukwonago High School

Pewaukee High School

Pius XI High School (Team 1)

Pius XI High School (Team 2)

Professional Learning Institute

Saint Joan Antida High School

Salam High School

Wauwatosa West High School

Region 14 – Racine (13)

Christian Life School (Team 1)

Christian Life School (Team 2)

Franklin High School (Team 1)

Franklin High School (Team 2)

Oak Creek High School (Team 1)

Oak Creek High School (Team 2)

Shorewood High School (Team 1)

Shorewood High School (Team 2)

St. Catherine’s High School

Waterford Union High School

Whitefish Bay High School (Team 1)

Whitefish Bay High School (Team 2)

Whitnall High School