Regional Information

State Bar of Wisconsin

Sign In

Top Link Bar

    WisBar.org may be unavailable on July 7 from 5 p.m. until 9 p.m. for system maintenace.​​​​

Regional Information

Wisconsin High School Mock Trial Tournament

2016 Mock Trial Regional Divisions

 

  • 2016 Mock Trial Regional Divisions
  • 2013 Mock Trial Regional Winners

    Eau Claire Region:

    First: River Falls High School (Team 1)

    Second: Superior High School (Team 1)

    Green Bay Region:

    First: DC Everest High School (Team 2)

    Second: Bayport High School

    Wisconsin Rapids Region:

    First: Rhinelander High School (Team 1)

    Second: Lincoln High School (Team 1)

    Appleton Region:

    First: Xavier High School (Team 1)

    Second: Xavier High School (Team 2)

    La Crosse Region:

    First: La Crosse Logan Senior High School

    Second: Reedsburg High School

    Madison Region:

    First: River Valley High School

    Second: De Forest High School (Team 1)

    Janesville Region:

    First: Kettle Moraine High School (Team 1)

    Second: Mukwonago High School (Team 1)

    Juneau Region:

    First: Lodi High School (Team 1)

    Second: Beaver Dam High School (Team 1)

    Waukesha Region:

    First: Brookfield Academy (Team 1)

    Second: Wauwatosa West High School

    Racine Region:

    First: Shorewood High School (Team 2)

    Second: Shorewood High School (Team 1)

    2012 Mock Trial Regional Divisions

    Region 1 – Eau Claire (10)

    Eau Claire Memorial High School

    Regis High School

    Somerset High School (Team 1)

    Somerset High School (Team 2)

    Superior High School (Team 1)

    Superior High School (Team 2)

    River Falls High School (Team 1)

    River Falls High School (Team 2)

    River Falls High School (Team 3)

    Thorp High School

    Region 3 – Green Bay (6)

    Bayport High School

    DePere High School

    Roncalli High School (Team 1)

    Southwest High School

    Sturgeon Bay High School

    Green Bay East (Team 1)

    Region 4 – Wisconsin Rapids (9)

    D.C. Everest High School (Team 1)

    D.C. Everest High School (Team 2)

    Lakeland Union High School

    Lincoln High School (Team 1)

    Lincoln High School (Team 2)

    Marshfield High School

    Merrill High School

    Rhinelander High School

    Stratford High School

    Region 5 – Appleton (9)

    Appleton West High School (Team 1)

    Appleton West High School (Team 2)

    Berlin High School

    Kewaskum High School (Team 1)

    Kewaskum High School (Team 2)

    Sheboygan Lutheran High School

    St. Mary Central High School

    Xavier High School (Team 1)

    Xavier High School (Team 2)

    Region 6 – La Crosse (7)

    Boscobel High School (Team 1)

    Boscobel High School (Team 2)

    Logan High School

    Luther High School

    Prairie du Chien High School

    Reedsburg High School

    West Salem High School

    Region 7 – Madison (11)

    De Forest High School (Team 1)

    James Madison Memorial High School

    Marshall High School

    Middleton High School (Team 1)

    Middleton High School (Team 2)

    Mineral Point High School

    River Valley High School

    Sun Prairie High School

    Waunakee High School

    West High School (Team 1)

    West High School (Team 2)

    Region 9 – Janesville (8)

    Badger Union High School

    Belleville High School (Team 1)

    Belleville High School (Team 2)

    F J Turner High School

    Kettle Moraine High School (Team 1)

    Kettle Moraine High School (Team 2)

    New Glarus High School

    Oregon High School (Team 1)

    Region 10 – Milwaukee

    Moved to Waukesha

    Region 12 – Juneau (9)

    Beaver Dam High School

    Dodgeland High School (Team 1)

    Dodgeland High School (Team 2)

    Hustisford High School

    Lodi High School (Team 1)

    Lodi High School (Team 2)

    Mayville High School

    Waterloo High School

    Waupun High School

    Region 13 – Waukesha (13)

    Brookfield Academy (Team 1)

    Brookfield Academy (Team 2)

    Brookfield East High School

    Eastbrook Academy

    Hartford Union High School

    Mukwonago High School

    Pewaukee High School

    Pius XI High School (Team 1)

    Pius XI High School (Team 2)

    Professional Learning Institute

    Saint Joan Antida High School

    Salam High School

    Wauwatosa West High School

    Region 14 – Racine (13)

    Christian Life School (Team 1)

    Christian Life School (Team 2)

    Franklin High School (Team 1)

    Franklin High School (Team 2)

    Oak Creek High School (Team 1)

    Oak Creek High School (Team 2)

    Shorewood High School (Team 1)

    Shorewood High School (Team 2)

    St. Catherine’s High School

    Waterford Union High School

    Whitefish Bay High School (Team 1)

    Whitefish Bay High School (Team 2)

    Whitnall High School