Inside Track: Milestone: Honoring 50-year Members at Spring Event:

State Bar of Wisconsin

Sign In
  • InsideTrackInsideTrack

News & Pubs Search

Advanced
  • Milestone: Honoring 50-year Members at Spring Event


    Share This:

    Feb. 5, 2014 – The State Bar will honor members who pass the 50-year milestone in the legal profession in 2014 at a special event to be held on May 14, at the Delafield Hotel in Delafield. A reception begins at 11:30 a.m., followed by lunch.

    If you know of members who were admitted to the bar in 1964 whose names are missing from this list, please contact org bhead wisbar Becky Head at (608) 250-6011 or (800) 444-9404, ext. 6011.

    Conrado M. Almario, Elkhorn
    Philip L. Atinsky, Milwaukee
    Peter S. Balistreri, Milwaukee
    Joseph N. Bauer, Oshkosh
    Richard Gordon Baumann, Encino, Calif.
    John H. Betz, Washington, D.C.
    Robert H. Bichler, Racine
    Gerald J. Bloch, Milwaukee
    Gunar John Blumberg, Chicago
    Duane C. Bojack, Wayzata, Minn.
    Hon. Michael W. Brennan, Marshfield
    Philip Lane Bruner, Stillwater, Minn.
    Jules T. Brunner, Chicago
    Earl G. Buehler, Madison
    Paul J. Burbach, Brookfield
    James P. Burns, Greendale
    Robert J. Cameron, Dallas
    Hon. R Thomas Cane, Wausau
    Roch Carter, Thiensville
    Jack P. Cerone, Des Plaines, Ill.
    Frederick C. Christians, Grosse Pointe, Mich.
    Thomas H. Combs, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
    John L. Conlon, Spring Green
    Hon. Dennis D. Conway, Wisconsin Rapids
    Gerald M. Crawford, Racine
    Donald W. Dean, Two Rivers
    Peter Dennis, Frankfort, Ill.
    William Herbert Dieterich, Brookfield
    Peter R. Dohr, Madison
    Robert K. Drummond
    Thomas C. Eckerle, Madison
    David C. Eichinger, Tustin, Calif.
    Charles W. Elliott, Madison
    R Richard Erickson, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
    David Bergfeld Falstad, Oconomowoc
    Howard Joel Feldman, Washington, D.C.
    Daniel D. Fetterley, Milwaukee
    John D. Finerty, Milwaukee
    Arthur H. Fink Jr., Milwaukee
    Hon. Michael S. Fisher, Chapel Hill, N.C.
    John D. Foley, Brookfield
    Harold R. Fotsch, Mendota Heights, Minn.
    James E. Fretty, Bayside
    Jerry H. Friedland, Tucson, Ariz.
    Duane L. Furan, La Crosse
    John W. Galanis, Milwaukee
    Howard Goldberg, Madison
    Larry G. Gutz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    Russell L. Hanson, Westby
    William Haynes, San Francisco
    Joyce Feldstein Hecht, Grand Rapids, Mich.
    Jerome F. Holoubek, Bronx, N.Y.
    James D. Jeffries, Loganville
    Irving B. Kahn, Mequon
    Sidney Kaplan, Minneapolis
    W Phil Karrmann, Platteville
    Jerome F. Kelly, Muskego
    James R. Klauser, Pewaukee
    Thomas N. Klug, Mequon
    Gerald L. Koenig, Sussex
    William N. Koslo, Redington Shores, Fla.
    Michael B. Laikin, Henderson, Nev.
    Lawrence J. Landwehr, Middleton
    James F. Larson, Appleton
    Robert J. Lerner, Milwaukee
    Peter J. Lettenberger, Waukesha
    William Ted Lewis, Springfield, Ill.
    Larry E. Lichte, Madison
    Bradway A. Liddle Jr., Madison
    Mark G. Lipscomb Jr., Glendale
    Richard L. Luedtke, San Jose, Calif.
    David J. MacDougall, Delavan
    Edward D. Main, Madison
    Jeffrey E. Mandel, Millburn, N.J.
    John L. McCausland, Barrington, Ill.
    William Hazen McEssy, Lake Forest, Ill.
    Eugene Meigher, Washington, D.C.
    Francis Mettrick, New York
    Anthony E. Migas, Battle Ground, Wash.
    Robert A. Miller, Milwaukee
    Frederic Mohs Jr., Madison
    Joel Murray, Chicago
    Frederick A. Muth Jr., Milwaukee
    Carl B. Noelke Jr., San Francisco
    Robert A Nordby Jr., Mercer Island, Wash.
    James F. Parks, Elm Grove
    Hon. Robert R. Pekowsky, Madison
    Edward A. Pereles, Philadelphia
    Michael J. Pfau, Milwaukee
    Larry A. Pulkrabek, Lancaster, Pa.
    Matthew H. Quinn, Estes Park, Colo.
    S Louis Rathje, Wheaton, Ill.
    Raymond Jon Rausch, Milwaukee
    William P. Reilly, Fort Myers, Fla.
    Fred A. Reiter III, Minneapolis
    Robert D. Repasky, Fulton, Texas
    J Frederic Ruf, Pewaukee
    James P. Samster, Wausaukee
    Maryann Scheftell Schacht, Beaver Dam
    Sherin Schapiro, Milwaukee
    John U. Schmid Jr., Palm City, Fla.
    Alice M. Schmidt, Cape Neddick, Maine
    Frederick R. Schneider, Cincinnati
    Martin J. Schreiber, Milwaukee
    Stephen F. Schreiter, South Milwaukee
    Paul E. Schwemer, Delafield
    Alan N. Shovers, Evansville, Ind.
    Paul E. Sicula, Milwaukee
    George G. Simons, Orlando, Fla.
    Thomas A. Siratovich, Denver
    James E. Smith, San Luis Obispo, Calif.
    Hon. Harry G. Snyder, Oconomowoc
    Thomas J. Sobota, Madison
    Robert L. Starz, Greenfield
    Richard C. Steinmetz, Milwaukee
    John W. Stevens, Grafton
    Roy G. Stohlman, Appleton
    David A. Suemnick, Green Bay
    Thomas Edward Terry, Madison
    John David Thiel, Merrill
    Hon. Raymond F. Thums, Wausau
    Stuart G. Urban, Lancaster
    Hon. Lawrence F. Waddick, West Bend
    Michael L. Wagner, Fond Du Lac
    Karen M. Wagner, Fond du Lac
    June M. Weisberger, Madison
    Hon. S Michael Wilk, Kenosha
    John M. Williamson, Green Bay
    Lee G. Wolcott, Milwaukee
    James B. Young, Milwaukee