: 2012 State Bar candidates for Board of Governors:

State Bar of Wisconsin

Sign In
  • InsideTrackInsideTrack

News & Pubs Search

Advanced
  • 2012 State Bar candidates for Board of Governors

    Share This:

    The following names were submitted, as of March 1, by nomination petition for election to the State Bar Board of Governors. District map.

    District 2 (five vacancies)

    • Steven P. Bogart, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren S.C., Milwaukee [More]
    • Raymond M. Dall’Osto, Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown LLP, Milwaukee [More]
    • Jill M. Kastner, Legal Action of Wisconsin Inc., Milwaukee [More]
    • Brett H. Ludwig, Foley & Lardner LLP, Milwaukee [More]
    • Kevin J. Lyons, Davis & Kuelthau S.C., Milwaukee [More]
    • Anique N. Ruiz, Gonzalez Saggio & Harlan LLP, Milwaukee [More]
    • Nicholas C. Zales, Zales Law Office, Milwaukee [More]

    District 4

    • William F. Fale, Fale, Fale & Hemsing, Sheboygan [More]

    District 6

    • Sarah A. Ponath, Nelson, Connell, Conrad, Tallmadge & Slein S.C., Waukesha [More]
    • Deborah B. Price, Waukesha County Corporation Counsel, Waukesha [More]

    District 8

    • R. Michael Waterman, Mudge, Porter, Lundeen & Seguin S.C., Hudson [More]

    District 9 (four vacancies)

    • Brian L. Anderson, DeWitt Ross & Stevens S.C., Madison [More]
    • Jennifer A. Hannon, Godfrey & Kahn S.C., Madison [More]
    • David E. Jones, Perkins Coie LLP, Madison [More]
    • Teresa K. Kobelt, Haley Palmersheim S.C., Middleton [More]
    • Steven Levine, Madison [More]
    • Christopher E. Rogers, Habush Habush & Rottier S.C., Madison [More]
    • Patricia D. Struck, Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions Division of Securities, Madison [More]
    • Kelli S. Thompson, State Public Defenders Office, Madison [More]
    • Laura Skilton Verhoff, Stafford Rosenbaum LLP, Madison [More]

    District 10

    • Thomas P. Schwaba, Schwaba & Sparks LLP, Marinette [More]
    • Vance M. Waggoner, Waggoner Law Office, Oconto Falls [More]

    District 12

    • George K. Steil Jr., Brennan Steil S.C., Janesville [More]

    District 14

    • Robert R. Gagan, Calewarts, Duffy, Gagan, Green Bay [More]

    District 16

    • John E. Danner, Harrold, Scrobell & Danner S.C., Minocqua [More]